Home Page »  B »  Billy Ocean
   

Can You Feel It Lyrics


Billy Ocean Can You Feel It


Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

If you look around The whole world is comin' together now, baby Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

Feel it in the air The wind is taking it everywhere, yeah Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

All the colors of the world should be Lovin' each other wholeheartedly Yes, it's all right Take my message to your brother And tell him twice

Spread the word and try to teach the man Who's hating his brother When hate won't do, ooh 'Cause we're all the same, yes The blood inside of me is inside of you

Now, tell me Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Yeah, yeah, oh

Every breath you take Is someone's death in another place (Another place, another place, another place) Every healthy smile Is hunger and strife to another child (Another child, another child)

But the stars do shine In promising salvation, is near this time (Near this time) Can you feel it now? So brothers and sisters show me know how

Now, tell me Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Yeah yeah oh

Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

All the children in the world should be Loving each other wholeheartedly Yes, it's all right Take my message to your brother And tell him twice

Take the news to the marching men Who are killing their brothers When death won't do, ooh Yes, we're all the same Yes, the blood inside of me is inside of you

Now, tell me Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?

Can you feel it? Can you feel it? Can you feel it?



fka twigs to curate meltdown 2027 as a separate hometown series takes shape
Fka Twigs To Curate Meltdown 2027 As A Separate Hometown Series Takes Shape
Evren E. - 21 Oct 2026
the beatles story plans a 2028 liverpool move, with the beacon as a separate attraction
The Beatles Story Plans A 2028 Liverpool Move, With The Beacon As A Separate Attraction
Evren E. - 20 Oct 2026
my chemical romance bring a 2007 live rarity into the black parade’s anniversary edition
My Chemical Romance Bring A 2007 Live Rarity Into The Black Parade’s Anniversary Edition
Evren E. - 19 Oct 2026
olivia rodrigo and chappell roan pair up on expectations, with both versions on cd
Olivia Rodrigo And Chappell Roan Pair Up On Expectations, With Both Versions On Cd
Evren E. - 18 Oct 2026
snayx set greed debut for february before a spring 2027 tour
Snayx Set Greed Debut For February Before A Spring 2027 Tour
Evren E. - 15 Oct 2026
Browse: